Take the Stage on Thursday - please remember to complete an application slip (Y2-Y6). No clubs this week. Last day on Friday - the school will close at 2:30pm.

Our Staff

Mrs Sue Roberts

Head of School

Miss Tamsin Harris

Deputy Head

Mr Steve Cruse

Class Teacher

Miss Giselle Dunster

Class Teacher

Mr Tom Edie

Class Teacher

Miss Gemma Fox

Class Teacher

Miss Mary Fugler

Class Teacher

Mr Mark Harding

Class Teacher

Miss Alexandra Norris

Class Teacher

Mr Andrew Pond

Class Teacher

Miss Jacqui Poulding

Class Teacher

Mrs Nina Rounsevell

Class Teacher

Miss Rhiannon Sabine

Class Teacher

Mr Morris Smith

Class Teacher

Miss Kathryn Tiplady

Class Teacher

Miss Zoe Tullett

Class Teacher

Mrs Tracey Clarke

SENDCo

Mrs Corinne Chapman

HLTA

Mrs Pam Mitchell

HLTA

Mr Ash Bicknell

Sports Coach

Mrs Natalie Hazeldine

Minpins

Mrs Vanessa Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Colwill

Teaching Assistant

Miss Andrea Firth

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Knighton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hannah Luke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lee-Ann Pinn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanne Rowse

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elaine Williams

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Denise Hutton

Admin

Mrs Kim Miller

Admin

Miss Amy Quirk

Catering

Mrs Mavis Reeks

Catering

Mrs Suzanne Smith

Premises

Mr Janusz Marzec

Premises

Miss Stacey Leavers

Premises

Mrs Natalie Crowle

HLTA

Mrs Sally Woodard

HLTA

Mrs Clare Williams

Languages Specialist

Miss Jordanne Jolly

Minpins

Mrs Sophie Burgess

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Cavender

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Elder

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kacey Hart

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amy Hurst

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nikki Masters

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Nott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Philp

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Williams

School Business Manager

Mrs Alison Jones

Admin

Miss Debbie Emmett

Catering

Mrs Julie Chapman

Catering

Mr Clive Williams

Premises

Miss Angela French

Premises

Miss Joanne Lockett

Premises