Thank you to everyone who supported the Spring Garden Fair. Half term break from Monday 27th May - Friday 31st May. Welcome to school meetings on Monday 3rd and Tuesday 4th June. Y6 camp from Weds 5th-Fri 7th.

Our Staff

Mrs Sue Roberts

Head of School

Miss Tamsin Harris

Deputy Head

Mrs Tracey Clarke

SENDCo

Mr Steve Cruse

Class Teacher

Miss Giselle Dunster

Class Teacher

Mr Tom Edie

Class Teacher

Miss Gemma Fox

Class Teacher

Mrs Claire Gooding

Class Teacher

Mr Mark Harding

Class Teacher

Miss Jo Kearney

Class Teacher

Miss Emma Langdon

Class Teacher

Miss Alexandra Norris

Class Teacher

Mr Andrew Pond

Class Teacher

Mrs Nina Rounsevell

Class Teacher

Miss Rhiannon Sabine

Class Teacher

Mr Morris Smith

Class Teacher

Mr Jack Stevenson

Class Teacher

Miss Kathryn Tiplady

Class Teacher

Miss Zoe Tullett

Class Teacher

Mrs Corinne Chapman

HLTA

Mrs Pam Mitchell

HLTA

Mr Ash Bicknell

Sports Coach

Miss Jordanne Jolly

Minpins

Mrs Sophie Burgess

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Colwill

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emma Eggleton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Natalie Hazeldine

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amy Hurst

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hannah Luke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Nott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lee-Ann Pinn

Teaching Assistant

Miss Pat Webb

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Williams

School Business Manager

Mrs Kim Miller

Receptionist

Mr Kyle Savin

Cook in Charge

Miss Debbie Emmett

Catering

Mrs Vanessa Collins

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Christina Lawrence

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Clive Williams

Premises

Mrs Natalie Crowle

HLTA

Mrs Sally Woodard

HLTA

Mrs Clare Williams

Languages Specialist

Miss Keeley Bennett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Cavender

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Elder

Teaching Assistant

Ms Andrea Firth

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kacey Hart

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Knighton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nikki Masters

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Philp

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanne Rowse

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elaine Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Denise Hutton

Pupil Data

Mrs Alison Jones

Finance Officer

Mrs Julie Chapman

Catering

Miss Amy Quirk

Catering

Mrs Kerri Dean

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Stacey Leavers

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Janusz Marzec

Premises